Visa support | Hi-Tech Building & Integrated Systems Russia

Arranging an official Letter of Invitation is a complicated process that needs time. Please note that applying for a Visa in your country will also take time.

Please complete the form below and e-mail it to zhanna@midexpo.org with a scanned copy of your passport (pages with a photograph, validity and personal details).

PASSPORT SCANNED COPY IS OBLIGATORY!

Countries

Europe, America, Australia and New Zealand

Types of business invitations

Single entry

Multiple entry (1 year)

Prices

€65

€110

Terms

17 business days

17 business days

Please note, an invitation process may take more days than stated above due to Russian public holidays.

The cost of business invitations for citizens of other countries is provided upon request and depends on the country.

! Notice: The invitation cost does not include the Consular fee that is paid directly at the Embassy/Consulate in your country for reviewing an application.

! Notice: A letter of invitation isn’t an entry Russian Visa. You should apply for a Visa at the Russian Consulate in your country. You can find all the telephone numbers of the Russian Consulates in different countries at the web-site: http://www.mid.ru/en/main_en            
Look the section «Russia in international relations»!          

From October 1, 2019 the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Russia sends an invitation only in the form of an electronic document directly to the Consulate of the Russian Federation, which will be indicated in the applicant's APPLICATION FORM FOR INVITATION SUPPORT. The company MIDEXPO will send the applicant a copy of visa support (invitation) with a bar code, which the applicant attaches to the package of documents for a Russian entry visa.

Necessary conditions to apply for a letter of invitation:

1. Invitation support procedure is initiated on our bank’s confirmation of funds receipt in full only but not earlier than 45 days prior to the first day of invitation!

2. Your passport must be valid for 6 months after leaving the Russian Federation.

3. There must be two empty pages in your passport.

4. A passport scanned copy is obligatory.

5. A scanned copy of a previous Russian Visa is obligatory only for getting a multiple entry letter of invitation.

This form should be submitted by e-mail with your passport scanned copy (pages with a photograph, validity and personal details).

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM FOR INVITATION SUPPORT.doc


Contact person: Zhanna Aladysheva.
E-mail: zhanna@midexpo.org,
Tel.: +7 (499) 551-99-80, ext. 120 

Application form

Please choose type of business invitation

    • Single entry (€65)
    • Multiple entry (€110)

Company name (Don’t forget to note the pattern of ownership of your company )

 

The main activity of the company

 

Company address in full

 

Telephone

 

Fax

 

E-mail

 

Job title

 

Sex

 

Name

 

Surname

 

Date of birth

 

Place of birth (city, state)

 

Citizenship

 

Passport-no

 

Validity of the passport (date of expire)

 

Arrival date

 

Departure date

 

City, region and state
where you live now

 

City with the Russian Consulate/Embassy where you are going to get a Visa in your country (OBLIGATORY!)    http://www.mid.ru/en/main_en                           

 

Validity of the passport (date of expire)

 

The hotel you’re planning to stay at

 

Cities of visiting in Russia (up to five cities) for Multiple entry Visa